Skip to content
Food & BeveragesDairyUnited States

Philadelphia Garden Vegetable Cream Cheese Spread

Philadelphia

Listed as: Philadelphia Garden Vegetable Cream Cheese Spread

Ingredients

In label order, highest quantity first

  1. 1PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM
  2. 2WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE
  3. 3WHEY
  4. 4ONIONS
  5. 5SALT
  6. 6CARROTS
  7. 7GREEN BELL PEPPERS
  8. 8CAROB BEAN GUM
  9. 9CUCUMBERS
  10. 10RED BELL PEPPERS
  11. 11GREEN BELL PEPPERS*
  12. 12RED BELL PEPPERS*
  13. 13CARROTS*
  14. 14NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CELERY)
  15. 15XANTHAN GUM
  16. 16NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)
  17. 17VITAMIN A PALMITATE
  18. 18CHEESE CULTURE. *DRIED Contains Milk.

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPer serving (30 g)
Energy267 kcal80.1 kcal
Fat23.3 g7 g
of which sugars63.3 g19 g
Fibre0 g0 g
Protein6.7 g2 g
Sodium567 mg170.1 mg

Questions about Philadelphia Garden Vegetable Cream Cheese Spread

Is Philadelphia Garden Vegetable Cream Cheese Spread healthy?
TrustPick's ingredient review: no concerns found. Its TrustPick Health Score is 87/100 (grade A). Per 100 g it is high in sugar (63.3 g) and sodium (567 mg). "Healthy" depends on your diet and how much you eat; these facts come from the label and are explained in our methodology at trustpick.app/methodology.
What are the ingredients in Philadelphia Garden Vegetable Cream Cheese Spread?
In label order (largest amount first): PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, ONIONS, SALT, CARROTS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CAROB BEAN GUM, CUCUMBERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, RED BELL PEPPERS*, and 6 more.
Does Philadelphia Garden Vegetable Cream Cheese Spread contain any ingredients worth knowing about?
None of its ingredients has a known regulatory concern in India, the EU, the US or Canada.