Skip to content
Food & BeveragesBakeryUnited States

Totino's Triple Cheese Pizza Rolls

Totino's

Listed as: Totino's Triple Cheese Pizza Rolls 160 Count

Ingredients

In label order, highest quantity first

  1. 1Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid)
  2. 2Tomato Puree (water, tomato paste)
  3. 3Water
  4. 4Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (water, vegetable oil [palm, soybean, high oleic soybean and/or canola oil], modified food starch, rennet casein, contains 2% or less of: citric acid, guar gum, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate [preservative], salt, sodium phosphate, titanium dioxide [artificial color])
  5. 5Vegetable Oil [palm
  6. 6soybean
  7. 7high oleic soybean and/or canola oil]. Contains less than 2% of: Rehydrated Mozzarella Cheese (water, part skim milk, salt, cultures and enzymes)
  8. 8Modified Food Starch
  9. 9Sugar
  10. 10Imitation Monterey Jack Cheese (water, vegetable oil [palm, soybean, high oleic soybean and/or canola oil], potato starch, modified food starch, gelatin, modified whey, contains less than 2% of: butter [cream, salt], buttermilk powder, citric acid, gum arabic, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, natural flavor, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate [preservative], rennet casein, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, titanium dioxide [artificial color], whey powder, yeast extract)
  11. 11Imitation Cheddar Cheese (water, vegetable oil [palm, soybean, high oleic soybean and/or canola oil], potato starch, modified food starch, gelatin, modified whey, contains less than 2% of: buttermilk powder, citric acid, natural flavor, paprika extract [color], potassium chloride, potassium sorbate [preservative], propionic acid [preservative], rennet casein, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, titanium dioxide [artificial color], yeast extract)
  12. 12Salt
  13. 13Defatted Soy Flour
  14. 14Modified Whey
  15. 15Spice
  16. 16Onion Powder
  17. 17Methylcellulose
  18. 18Potassium Sorbate (preservative)
  19. 19Dextrose
  20. 20Dried Cheddar Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes)
  21. 21Maltodextrin
  22. 22Dried Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes)
  23. 23TBHQ (preservative)
  24. 24Natural Flavor.

Nutrition facts

NutrientPer 100 gPer serving (85 g)
Energy235 kcal199.8 kcal
Fat7.1 g6 g
of which saturated2.9 g2.5 g
of which trans0 g0 g
Carbohydrate37.6 g32 g
of which sugars3.5 g3 g
of which added sugars1.2 g1 g
Fibre1.2 g1 g
Protein4.7 g4 g
Sodium435 mg369.8 mg

Questions about Totino's Triple Cheese Pizza Rolls

Is Totino's Triple Cheese Pizza Rolls healthy?
TrustPick's ingredient review: contains restricted ingredients. Its TrustPick Health Score is 56/100 (grade C). Per 100 g it is high in sodium (435 mg). 2 ingredients are restricted or not permitted in at least one major market: Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (water, vegetable oil [palm, soybean, high oleic soybean and/or canola oil], modified food starch, rennet casein, contains 2% or less of: citric acid, guar gum, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate [preservative], salt, sodium phosphate, titanium dioxide [artificial color]) and Imitation Monterey Jack Cheese (water, vegetable oil [palm, soybean, high oleic soybean and/or canola oil], potato starch, modified food starch, gelatin, modified whey, contains less than 2% of: butter [cream, salt], buttermilk powder, citric acid, gum arabic, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, natural flavor, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate [preservative], rennet casein, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, titanium dioxide [artificial color], whey powder, yeast extract). Sugar, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Maltodextrin and TBHQ (preservative) are worth noting. "Healthy" depends on your diet and how much you eat; these facts come from the label and are explained in our methodology at trustpick.app/methodology.
What are the ingredients in Totino's Triple Cheese Pizza Rolls?
In label order (largest amount first): Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Tomato Puree (water, tomato paste), Water, Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (water, vegetable oil [palm, soybean, high oleic soybean and/or canola oil], modified food starch, rennet casein, contains 2% or less of: citric acid, guar gum, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate [preservative], salt, sodium phosphate, titanium dioxide [artificial color]), Vegetable Oil [palm, soybean, high oleic soybean and/or canola oil]. Contains less than 2% of: Rehydrated Mozzarella Cheese (water, part skim milk, salt, cultures and enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Imitation Monterey Jack Cheese (water, vegetable oil [palm, soybean, high oleic soybean and/or canola oil], potato starch, modified food starch, gelatin, modified whey, contains less than 2% of: butter [cream, salt], buttermilk powder, citric acid, gum arabic, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, natural flavor, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate [preservative], rennet casein, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, titanium dioxide [artificial color], whey powder, yeast extract), Imitation Cheddar Cheese (water, vegetable oil [palm, soybean, high oleic soybean and/or canola oil], potato starch, modified food starch, gelatin, modified whey, contains less than 2% of: buttermilk powder, citric acid, natural flavor, paprika extract [color], potassium chloride, potassium sorbate [preservative], propionic acid [preservative], rennet casein, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, titanium dioxide [artificial color], yeast extract), Salt, and 12 more.
Does Totino's Triple Cheese Pizza Rolls contain any ingredients worth knowing about?
Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (water, vegetable oil [palm, soybean, high oleic soybean and/or canola oil], modified food starch, rennet casein, contains 2% or less of: citric acid, guar gum, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate [preservative], salt, sodium phosphate, titanium dioxide [artificial color]) (restricted): Contains titanium dioxide, which is banned in the EU due to concerns over genotoxicity. Sugar (worth noting): Excessive consumption may contribute to health concerns such as obesity and diabetes. Imitation Monterey Jack Cheese (water, vegetable oil [palm, soybean, high oleic soybean and/or canola oil], potato starch, modified food starch, gelatin, modified whey, contains less than 2% of: butter [cream, salt], buttermilk powder, citric acid, gum arabic, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, natural flavor, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate [preservative], rennet casein, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, titanium dioxide [artificial color], whey powder, yeast extract) (restricted): Contains titanium dioxide, which is banned in the EU due to concerns over genotoxicity. Potassium Sorbate (preservative) (worth noting): Permitted as a preservative, but excessive use may lead to irritation or sensitivity. Maltodextrin (worth noting): Excessive consumption may contribute to blood sugar spikes. TBHQ (preservative) (worth noting): Permitted as a preservative, but high doses have been linked to potential health concerns in animal studies.
See all food & beverages